Cinema

2017 Superlópez – Dir. Javier Ruiz Caldera – Zeta Cinema – Under 5
2016 Desaparecer – Dir. Josecho de Linares – ESCAC Films – Supporting
2015  Ahora o Nunca – Dir. Maria Ripoll – Zeta Cinema – Under 5
2015  Sacramento –Dir. Carlos Cañeque – Anareia Films – Supporting
2011 Catalunya über alles! – Dir. Ramon Térmens – Segarra Films – Voice over
2010 Uruguay – Dir. Salomón Shang – Producciones Kaplan – Supporting
2010  Sinfonía de Juliette y Pascal – Dir. Bruno Vázquez – Perro Maligno Films – Lead
2007  Sitges-Nagasaki – Dir. Ignasi P. Ferré – Aktino Films – Supporting

 

Short films

2019 La culpa la tuvo Dalí – Dir. Romina Serna – ESCAC Films – Supporting
2018  Jocs de tu – Dir. Iris Irish   – ESCAC Films – Supporting
2018 Flora – Dir. Anice Mateu – ESCAC Films – Supporting
2018  Abuela – Dir. Carlos Alonso – ESCAC Films – Lead
2018  Infidelidad en propia puerta – Dir. Lluís Segura – WKND – Lead
2017  Die Bresche in drei Bewegungen – Dir. Valeria Stucki – Valros Films – Supporting
2017  Confort TV – Dir. Iván Valencia – ESCAC Films – Supporting
2015  She in Love – Dir. Xavier Pijuan – Laboina Produccions – Lead
2015  Invito yo – Dir. Joan Planas – Joan Planas Producciones – Lead2015 Todos los pollos son unos hijos de puta – Dir. Ignasi Muñoz – Bande à Part – Lead
2015  A Reaper’s Job – Dir. Alejandra Serrias – ECIB – Lead
2014  Nofon – Dir. Leandro Lucero – Baja Producciones  – Lead
2014  María Fernanda in Time – Dir. Xavier Pijuan – ECIB – Lead
2014  Inanimados Dir. Christopher Cartagena – Zobi Films – Lead
2014  Gynoid – Dir. Pol Barrós – Polar Star Films – Supporting
2005  La perfección – Dir. Sergio Roldán – ESCAC Films – Supporting

 

Television

2017  Welcome to the family – Dir. Paco Caballero – Filmax – TV3 – Episode 3 – Guest Star
2016  Hecatombe! – Dir. Javier Córcoles – Aved Producciones – Webserie – Episode 3 – Guest Star
2014 La Riera – Dir. Pere Puig – TV3 – Episode 932 – Day-Player
2012  Kubala Moreno i Manchón – Dir. Kiko Ruiz – Diagonal Tv – TV3 – Episode 5 –  Under 5

 

Theatre

2019  La nit àrab – Dir. Christian Ortega – Sala Scanner
2018  Casualitats – Dir. Elena Serra – Micròmetre
2018  La Tortuga de Darwin – Dir. Nicolás Queraltó – Institut del Teatre
2018  Experimento Milgram – Dir. Gemma Pastor – Microteatre Barcelona
2017 Cosmic Girl – Dir. Dani Noblom – Microteatre Barcelona
2015 Onofroff El Fascinador Dir. Edu Pericas – Teatro Coliseum
2015 Missatge Terra-LLuna – Dir. Marc Torrecillas – Festival Píndoles
2014  Ghostembusters – Dir. Héctor Campoy – Arnús Cafè Teatre2014  Mozartmanía – Dir. Fernando Álvarez – Teatro Sanpol
2013  Villancicos – Dir. Marc Torrecillas – Mini Teatres
2013-2017  Una Cena de Muerte – Dir. Nía Sainz – L’Horiginal
2013  La festa de les cadires – Dir. Roger Torns – Jove Teatre Regina
2013  Boira sobre el Sena – Dir. Marga Parrilla – Sala Scanner
2012  Dotze homes sense pietat – Dir. Empar López – Teatre del Raval
2012  Com si mitja taronja gegant se m’estigués pixant a sobre – Dir. Roger Torns – Sala Porta4
2011   Havanera: Argelès sur mer – Dir.Àlex Rigola – Teatre de Salt
2011   La Visita de la Vella Dama – Dir. Jorge Picó – Auditorio del Poble Espanyol
2011   Palabra sobre Palabra – Dir. Alberto Díaz – Nau Ivanow
2011   La Tempesta – Dir. Marc Angelet – Auditorio del Poble Espanyol
2009-2010  La Bella Durmiente – Dir. Andreu Banús – Gira por España
2009  El Bon Doctor – Dir. Thomas Sauerteig – Teatre del Raval

 

Training and Education

2007-2011 Graduated in Dramatic Arts from Col·legi de Teatre de Barcelona.
2012-2014 Meisner Technique Program – with Javier Galitó-cava & Rachael Adler
2016-2017 Postgraduate Course in Acting for Cinema and Tv from el Timbal
2016 Keeping it alive and real on screen – with Mel Churcher
2015 Course in English accent (british) – with Stevie Rickard
2015  Marketing for actors – with David Victori
2014-2016 Various Acting for camera courses with Enric Folch, Rosa Estévez, Pep Armengol and Luci Lenox
2014  Shakespearian scene study course – with Dugald Bruce-Lockhart (Cia Propeller)
2012-2014 Dubbing Course in All That Jazz Academy
2012  Street Theater – with Jorge Picó
2012  Interpretar con la cualidad – with Andrés Lima
2011 Labcanal Singing classes with Nina. Movement with Ferran Carvajal
2009  Commedia dell’Arte – with Pere Farran
2009  Physical Theatre – with Jordi Cortés

 

Languages

Catalan – Native
Spanish – Native
English – Advanced
French – Intermediate

 

Special Skills

Driving License B1.
Voice over artist, Speaker, Presenter.
Sports: Basketball & Table Tennis.
Horse riding.

 

Awards & Nominations

Winner of Best Actor in Festival Internacional de Cine de Medellín (Colombia) for the shortfilm María Fernanda in Time.

Winner of Best Performance in a Comedy in OutlantaCon Film Festival (Atlanta, USA) for the shortfilm María Fernanda in Time.

Nominated for Best Actor in a Short at Deep in the Heart Film Festival (Waco, Texas, USA) for the shortfilm María Fernanda in Time.

Nominated for Best Male Lead Actor at Sick Chick Flicks Film Festival (North Carolina, USA) for the shortfilm María Fernanda in Time.

Download CV

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para mejorar la experiencia del usuario. Al continuar navegando aceptas su uso. Más información

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies